Thursday, September 20, 2018

Volunteer Boards & Commissions

 
 
SHADE TREE COMMISSION
Meetings are held on the first Tuesday of each month at 6:30pm
 
Susan Hoffman, Secretary                    William McCray
{Non Member)                                         Term Expires: 12/2020
shadetree@westcapemay.us
 
Linda Riccio                                             Wayne Hoffman, Chair/Treasurer
Term Expires: 12/2019                           Term Expires: 12/2018
 
Matt Notch, Member                                Lisa Bernstein, Member
Term Expires: 12/2022                           Term Expires: 12/2021
 
VACANT, Alternate I                                  David Hammond, Vice Chair
Term Expires: 12/2018                            Term Expires: 12/2022
 
VACANT, Alternate 2
Term Expires: 12/2019

ENVIRONMENTAL COMMISSION
Meetings are held on the first Wednesday of each month at 6:30pm
 
Louise Zemaitis, Secretary                    Hilary Pritchard, Chair
Term Expires: 12/2020                            Term Expires: 12/2018
 
Susan Crossan                                       Tricia Miller
Term Expires: 12/2019                           Term Expires: 12/2019
 
Chris Isenhart, Vice Chair                     Thomas Bocket
Term Expires: 12/2020                           Term Expires: 12/2020
 
Joe Grottola                                              Bob Hewitt, Alternate II & PZB Liaison
Term Expires: 12/2018                           Term Expires: 12/2018
 
Janet Payne, Alternate I
Term Expires: 12/2019

HISTORIC PRESERVATION COMMISSION
Meetings are held on the second Thursday of each month at 7:00pm
 
Loretta Saggiomo, Secretary                 Elan Zingman-Leith, Chair
Class C Member                                      Class A Member
Term Expires: 12/2020                            Term Expires: 12/2019
 
Marie Iaconangelo                                   Milt Edelman
Class B Member                                      Class C Member
Term Expires: 12/2021                            Term Expires: 12/2018
 
Doris Jacobsen                                       Judy Smith
Class C Member                                     Alternate I Member
Term Expires: 12/2021                           Term Expires: 12/2019
 
Barbara Hoepp
Alternate II Member
Term Expires: 12/2018

PLANNING/ZONING BOARD
Meetings held on the second Tuesday of each month at 7:00pm.
Work Sessions held on the fourth Tuesday of each month at 7:00pm.
 
Theresa Enteado, Board Secretary            Carol E. Sabo, Class I Member
tenteado@westcapemay.us                        Term Runs with Term of Commissioner
 
Doris Jacobsen                                             Bob Hewitt
Class II Member                                            Class II Member
Term Expires: 12/2018                                 Term Expires: 12/2018
 
Deputy Mayor Peter C. Burke                       Lisa Roselli, Vice Chair                     
Class III Member                                           Class IV Member
Term Expires: 12/2018                                 Term Expires: 12/2018
 
Kevin O'Neill                                                   Thomas J. Belaso, Chair
Class IV Member                                           Class IV Member
Term Expires: 12/2021                                  Term Expires: 12/2018
 
Paul Mulligan                                                  Arthur Joblin
Class IV Member                                           Class IV Member
Term Expires: 12/2020                                  Term Expires: 12/2021
 
Lindsay Givens Casale                                Barbara Lamb
Alternate I                                                        Alternate II
Term Expires: 12/2019                                 Term Expires: 12/2018