Thursday, October 02, 2014 Register

Directory of Offices & Hours

Main Number: 609-884-1005

  • Finance and Tax
    Frank Donato
    , CFO
    Doris Hartman
    , Deputy CFO
    Barbara Baltz
    Todd N Burkey
    , CTC
    Lauren Vitelli
    Theresa Enteado
    ext. 3
    Monday - Friday 8:00 - 3:00PM
    Monday 5:00-7:30PM
    1st Saturday Monthy 10AM-12 Noon
  • Court Administration
    Bernardine Shearouse
    , CCA
    Carole Mitchell, DCA
    ext. 4
    Monday - Friday 8:00 - 3:00PM

    If you would like to pay traffic tickets and traffic time payments online go to www.njmcdirect.com

    Please see the Form Downloads page for print and mail Municipal Court forms.
  • Water and Sewer
    David Carrick, Supervisor
    Lauren Vitelli
    ext. 5
    Monday - Friday 8:00 - 3:00PM
  • Planning, Zoning Board
    Elaine Wallace, Recording Secretary
    Dianne Rutherford, Administrative Secretary
    Monday-Friday 8:00am-1:00pm or by appointment.
    drutherford@westcapemay.us
  • Zoning Office
    Norm Roach Zoning Officer
    ext. 6
    Wednesdays 10am - 1pm
    1st Saturday of the Month 10am -12pm
  • Code Enforcement
    Norman Roach
    nroach@westcapemay.us
    ext. 6
    “Any complaint given to Code Enforcement via email must contain their full name, address and telephone number....anonymous complaints are not accepted.” 
  • Public Works
    Greg Basile, Manager gbasile@westcapemay.us
    ext. 7
    David Carrick
    Matt Franco
    Kurt Seer
    Monday - Friday 7:00AM - 3:00PM
  • Tax Assessment
    Arthur Amonette
    , CTA
    ext. 8
    Monday 4:30 - 6:30pm

  • Construction Office
    Lower Township
    609-886-1455
  • Environmental Commission
    ec@westcapemay.us

  • Historic Preservation Commission
    By appointment.
    Ext 6.

Volunteer Fire Company

  • Chief Charles McPherson
    884-3436
  • President Anthony Barbieri
    884-3436

OFFICE OF EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT

  • Office of Emergency Management
    Daniel K. Rutherford - Coordinator
    898-3140 and/or 425-1300

    Greg Basile, Deputy Coordinator
 

Shade Tree Commission Members

  • Rose Marie Cwik, Secretary
    Term expires 12/17
  • Michele Mulligan
    Alternate II, Term expires 12/13
  • Gary Sorin,
    Term expires 12/16
  • Theresa Morrison,
    Term expires 12/14
  • Bill Keegan, Chair
    Term expires 12/14
  • Todd Land,
    Term expires 12/17
  • Nancy Iapallucci,
    Term Expires 12/18
  • Brooke Frame-Dodd,
    Alternate I, Term Expires 12/15
  • Joseph McMahon, Sr., Vice Chair
    Term Expires 12/31/15

Environmental Commission

  • Barbara Lamb, Alternate I
    Term expires 12/14
  • Mark Garland
    Term expires: 12/14
  • Hilary Pritchard, Chair
    Term expires: 12/15
  • Barbara Fischer
    Term expires: 12/14
  • Joe Grottola
    Term expires 12/15
  • Leonard Wilmore
    Term expires 12/16
  • Harriett Wilson
    Term expires 12/16
  • Kim Hanunum, Alternate II
    Term expires 12/16
  • Louise Zemaitis, Secretary
    Term expires: 12/14

Planning & Zoning Board

Class I Member

Class II Member

  • Doris Jacobsen
    Expires 12/14
  • Class III Member
  • Carol Sabo, Commissioner
    Expires 12/14
  • Secretary
  • Elaine Wallace, Recording Secretary
    Dianne Rutherford, Administrative Secretary
    ext. 2
    Monday-Friday 8:00am-1:00pm or by appointment.
    drutherford@westcapemay.us

Solicitor

  • Brock Russell, Esquire

Class IV Members

  • Diane Rea
    Expires 12/14
  • Mark Kulkowitz
    Expires 12/14
  • Paul Mulligan, Chairman
    Expires 12/16
  • Kevin O'Neill, Vice Chair
    Expires 12/17
  • Barbara Lamb
    Expires 12/14
  • Arthur Joblin
    Expires 12/17

Alternates

  • Thomas J. Belasco, Alternate I
    Expires 12/15
  • Lisa Roselli, Alternate II
    Expires 12/14
  • Engineer
  • Ray Roberts


Historic Preservation Commission

  • Elan Zingman Leith, Chair
    Class A Member
    Term expires 12/15
  • Milt Edelman,
    Class C Member
    Term expires 12/14
  • Judy Smith,
    Alternate I
    Term expires 12/15
  • Loretta Saggiomo
    Class C Member, Secretary
    Term expires 12/16
  • Marie Iaconangelo,
    Class B Member
    Term expires 12/17
  • Doris Jacobsen,
    Class C Member
    Term expires 12/17
  • Archie Garnett,
    Alternate II
    Term expires 12/14